Primary Staff

 

Samantha Colburn Primary Principal
Stephanie McAuliffe Vice Principal
Tania Kimberley  Senior Assistant Principal / RWI Lead
Phoebe Row Assistant Principal
Taylor Bellamy Assistant Principal Inclusion
Bhaskar Mitra SEND Consultant (Inclusion and Primary)
Zoe Oviawe Nursery Teacher (Newton)
Rakhi Trivedi Reception Teacher (Pascal)
Olivia Schorah Reception Teacher (Thales)
Cecilia Bicknell Year 1 Teacher (Pythagoras)
Sophie Hughes Year 1 Teacher (Da Vinci)
Antonia Lozano   Year 2 Teacher (Copernicus)
Tracy Appiah Year 2 Teacher (Archimedes)
Sasha Ferdinand Year 3 Teacher (Gauss)
Tom Condry Year 3 Teacher (Euclid)
Ash Renshaw  Year 4 Teacher (Lee Brown)
Emily Atkinson Year 4 Teacher (Blackwell)
Rachel Quick Year 5 Teacher (Tobias)
Rebekah McPherson Year 5 Teacher (Banneker)
Aoife McMonagle Year 6 Teacher (Bhaskara)
Hannah Parsons Year 6 Teacher (Fibonacci)
Megan Latchford Year 6 Ark Teacher Trainee (Fibonacci)
Philippa Sanders Art Specialist Teacher
Malachi Robinson Teach Sport Coach
Olaide Kareem Co-Teacher - Year 6 (Bhaskara)
Harald Blegvad Co-Teacher - Year 3 (Gauss)
George Brooks Co-Teacher - Year 4 (Blackwell)
Dominique Campbell Co-Teacher - Year 5 (Banneker)
Olaide Kareem  Co-Teacher - Year 3 (Euclid)
Tawana Johnson Co-Teacher - Year 4 (Lee Brown)
Bradley Thomas Co-Teacher - Year 5 (Tobias)
Arianna Beadie 1:1 Co-Teacher - Year 4/5
Teresa Butler Co-Teacher - Year 2 (Archimedes)
Olive During Co-Teacher - Year 2 (Euclid)
Kerry Baptiste Co-Teacher  - Year 2 (Copernicus)
Stephen Bodum 1:1 Co-Teacher - Year 1 (Copernicus)
Hannah Gladstone Co-Teacher - Year 1 (Da Vinci)
Paige Springett Co-Teacher (Pythagoras)
Lucy Oyenubi Co-Teacher - Reception (Thales)
Ranu Nehir Co Teacher Nursery 
Hazara Begum Co Teacher Nursery
Shanu Nehir Co-Teacher Nursery
Sam Dutta 1:1 Co-Teacher - Year 1 (Pythagoras)
Lisa Mahid Co-Teacher - Reception (Pascal)
Channel Grant Primary Administrator

To contact a member of staff please call the school office on 020 7407 6877 (option 1)